• HARARE (04)

    NAME DESIGNATION TEL. NO. FAX
    Mr C Kateera PED 792678 792548
    071238064/0774455559
    Mr V Mukova A/ Deputy PED Secondary 791150
    0772965500
    Mrs Maposa Deputy PED Primary 791054
    0712804530
    Ms Madondo Human Resources 791270
    Mr Mushore Accountant 707508
    Ms Gwala Aministration 707517

     

  • MATABELELAND SOUTH (0284)

    Mrs. T. Thabela PED 23363 23383
    0712 871 247
    Mr Mandiedza Auditor 23363
    Mr D/PED – SEC 23084
    Mr Ndlela Adminstration Office 22994
    Mr Salome D/PED Primary 23063
    Mr S.Nkala HRO-Discipline 23384
    Ms S. Ncube HRO-Staffing 23343
    Mr Ncube Prov.Accountant 23010
    Mr R. Ndlovu E.O.Planning 29995
    Registry Reception Reception 23009
  • MASHONALAND EAST (0279)

    Mr Chiota PED 23085
    Mr J Guri Deputy Director Primary 24853
    Mr Mashaike Audit 23834
    Mr D Simbi Accountants 25359
    Mr R. P. Mlambo Administration 25360
    Mr G Muzanenhamo Administration 21807
    Mr P. Chisindi Deputy Director Secondary 24811
    Mr J. Makoni HR – Discipline 21806
    Mr Pasi E.O 21806
    Mr Munyoro E.O -Planning 24156
    Mrs Moyana P.H.R.O 21805
    Mr C Zvasiya Audit 23834

     

  • MASVINGO (039)

    Mr Z M Chitiga PED 264331 263261
    0712236245
    Mr. Chikwange D/PED Secondary 263853
    Mr Tererai D/ PED Primary 262419
    Mr Chaduka Staffing 262128
    Mr Jombo Accounts 262467
    Mrs Mashava Adminstration Officer 262329
    Reception Reception 263585

     

  • MATABELELAND (09)

    Mrs B. Mnguni PED 882675 67574
    0712 808561
    Mrs Makwati E.O Discipline 66978
    Mr Rupahla E.O Primary 65665
    Mr Mpofu J A D/PED – Sec 881707
    Mr Luphahla D/PED – Primary 65665
    Mr M Pilime D PED Infant 61849
    Mr Masuku D/ PED- Sport 88741
    Mrs Z. Sibanda E.C.D 88493
    Mr C. Mapfumo S.P.S 69943
    Mr T. Mabhena E.O. Building 884597
    Mr A. Mulinga HRO 69514
    Mr V. Mutema E.O. Planning 61849
    Mr Shumba A/PED 64223 60141
    Mr A Chigumira D/PED Secondary 60140
    Mrs Kanoerera A/D/Director – Primary 60142
    Mr Ranganai HRO – Staffing 64146
    I.Mhembere HRO – Discipline 60144
    Mrs Marambanyika Accountant 60145
    Ms Tholana Adminstration Officer 60751 62523
    Mr Nyamanhindi Records and Information 64648

     

  • BULAWAYO (09)

    NAME DESIGNATION TEL. NO. FAX
    Mr D Moyo PED 62602 77027
    0712 808843
    Mr D G Moyo D/PED Secondary 66979
    Mr R Swene D/PED Primary 881400
    Ms A Ndlovu Human Resources 885559
    Mrs B. Behani Accountant 880685
    Mr Dhlamini Administration 69513
    Mr Hamandishe Administration 882695

     

  • MASHONALAND CENTRAL (0271)

    Mr Mazibeli PED 6948 6119
    0712 87113
    Mr Mudiwa D/PED Secondary 6996
    Mr Masimbo Human Resources 6992
    Mr Gomba Accountant 6994
    Ms Samakomva Administration 6993
  • MASHONALAND WEST (067)

    Mr Mashayamombe PED 23019 23320
    0712 804526
    Mr G Mhumha D/PED Secondary 25665
    Mr T Ndewere D/PED Primary 23015
    Mr C.J.Chikwawa Human Resources 23002
    Mr T. Chiwara Accountant 25552
    Mr Rusike Administration 23084
  • MIDLANDS (054)

    Mrs A.Gudo PED 222460 226482
    0712 808284
    Mr E D Sibanda D/PED Secondary 223457
    Rev Matienga D/PED Primary 226781
    Mr Hungwe Human Resources 223790
    Mr Kosa Accountant 225333
    Mrs Tafireyi Administration 223338

Contact Numbers for Education Parastatals

Zimbabwe Schools Examination Council (ZIMSEC) 04-304551/3
National Library and Documentation Services (NLDS) 04-774943/780800

Contact Numbers for Key Departments/Ministries

Public Service Commission (PSC) 04 – 700881
Civil Division 04 -772998
Pensions Office 04-703822
Salary Services Bureau (SSB) 04-708281/796298